|

Current local time in Ponorogo, Indonesia

6:00 :09 PM

18:00 :09

Friday, 23 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ponorogo Time

Want to convert Ponorogo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ponorogo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ponorogo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ponorogo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ponorogo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Panaraga, Ponogoro, Ponorogo
Population
79,026
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 52' S Latitude / 111° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62