|

Current local time in Ngunut, Indonesia

12:58 :22 AM

00:58 :22

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ngunut Time

Want to convert Ngunut time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ngunut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ngunut WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ngunut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ngunut Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ngoenoet
Population
26,297
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 06' S Latitude / 112° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62