|

Current local time in Sumberpucung, Indonesia

5:22 :16 AM

05:22 :16

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sumberpucung Time

Want to convert Sumberpucung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumberpucung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumberpucung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumberpucung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumberpucung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soemberpoetjoeng, Sumberputjung
Population
35285
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 09' S Latitude / 112° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62