|

Current local time in Batu, Indonesia

4:28 :20 AM

04:28 :20

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Batu Time

Want to convert Batu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Batu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batoe, Batu, Batyj, Kota Batu, Sisir, Батый
Population
75631
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 52' S Latitude / 112° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62