|

Current local time in Pandaan, Indonesia

8:56 :07 AM

08:56 :07

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Pandaan Time

Want to convert Pandaan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pandaan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pandaan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pandaan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pandaan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pandaan, Pandakara, PandaƤn, Paodakan
Population
34184
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' S Latitude / 112° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62