|

Current local time in Krian, Indonesia

9:10 :51 PM

21:10 :51

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Krian Time

Want to convert Krian time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krian WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Krian Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kerian, Krian, Krijan
Population
38603
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' S Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62