|

Current local time in Gresik, Indonesia

4:50 :51 PM

16:50 :51

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Gresik Time

Want to convert Gresik time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gresik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gresik WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gresik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gresik Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Geresik, Gersik, Gresik, Grise, Grisee, Grissee
Population
73629
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62