|

Current local time in Surabaya, Indonesia

7:11 :20 PM

19:11 :20

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Surabaya Time

Want to convert Surabaya time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surabaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surabaya WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Surabaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Surabaya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gorad Surabaja, Kota Surabaya, Kutha Surabaya, SUB, Soerabaja, Soerabaya, Sourabaya, Sourampagia, Surabaia, Surabaja, Surabajo, Surabaya, si shui, sulabaya, sura ba ya, surabaia, surabaya, swrabaya, swrbyh, Σουραμπάγια, Горад Сурабая, Сурабайа, Сурабая, Сурабаја, סורביה, سورابايا, سورابایا, สุราบายา, სურაბაია, スラバヤ, 泗水, 수라바야
Population
2374658
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' S Latitude / 112° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62