|

Current local time in Jakarta, Indonesia

2:23 :23 AM

02:23 :23

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jakarta Time

Want to convert Jakarta time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jakarta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jakarta WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batavia, Big Durian, Cakarta, D'akarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Djakarta, Djogkarta, Dki Jakarta, Dzakarta, Dzhakarta, Dzhakartae, Dżakarta, Džakarta, Gakarto, Giacarta, Iacarta, Iacárta, JKT, Jacarta, Jakarta, Jayakarta, Jogkarta, Nga-ka-that Su-tu Thit-khi, Ngâ-kâ-tha̍t Sú-tû Thi̍t-khî, Sunda Kelapa, Tzakarta, Xacarta, Xhakarta, Yajgyadaz, Yakarta, Zhakarta, cakarta, g'qrth, jakaleuta, jakarata, jakarta, jakartta, jakaruta, jkarta, ya jia da, Ĝakarto, Τζακάρτα, Џакарта, Джакартæ, Джакарта, Дьакарта, Жакарта, Ջակարտա, ג'קרטה, דזשאקארטא, جاكارتا, جاکارتا, جکارتا, جکارتہ, जकार्ता, জাকার্তা, ਜਕਾਰਤਾ, જાકાર્તા, ଜାକର୍ତା, ஜகார்த்தா, జకార్తా, ಜಕಾರ್ತ, ജക്കാർത്ത, จาการ์ตา, ཊ་ཁར་ཏ།, ဂျကာတာမြို့, ჯაკარტა, ጃካርታ, ចាការតា, ジャカルタ, 雅加达, 자카르타
Population
8,540,121
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' S Latitude / 106° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62