|

Current local time in Cileungsir, Indonesia

7:09 :36 AM

07:09 :36

Friday, July 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cileungsir Time

Want to convert Cileungsir time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cileungsir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cileungsir WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cileungsir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cileungsir Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cileungsi, Cileungsir, Tjileungsir
Population
202190
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 23' S Latitude / 106° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62