|

Current local time in Parung, Indonesia

10:27 :47 PM

22:27 :47

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Parung Time

Want to convert Parung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Parung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Paroeng, Parung
Population
193898
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' S Latitude / 106° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62