|

Current local time in Curug, Indonesia

1:52 :30 AM

01:52 :30

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Curug Time

Want to convert Curug time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Curug time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Curug WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Curug Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Curug Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Curug, Tjoeroeg, Tjurug
Population
191406
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 15' S Latitude / 106° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62