|

Current local time in Kresek, Indonesia

5:08 :38 PM

17:08 :38

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kresek Time

Want to convert Kresek time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kresek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kresek WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kresek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kresek Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Keresek, Kresek
Population
110182
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' S Latitude / 106° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62