|

Current local time in Serang, Indonesia

9:10 :02 AM

09:10 :02

Friday, July 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Serang Time

Want to convert Serang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Serang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Serang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Serang, Serang
Population
164767
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 06' S Latitude / 106° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62