|

Current local time in Sepatan, Indonesia

12:17 :17 PM

12:17 :17

Monday, June 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sepatan Time

Want to convert Sepatan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sepatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sepatan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sepatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sepatan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sepaitan, Sepatan
Population
118439
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' S Latitude / 106° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62