|

Current local time in South Tangerang, Indonesia

4:56 :11 AM

04:56 :11

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WIB)

Convert South Tangerang Time

Want to convert South Tangerang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Tangerang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Tangerang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

South Tangerang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

South Tangerang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tangerang Selatan
Population
1303569
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 17' S Latitude / 106° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62