|

Current local time in Depok, Indonesia

11:20 :55 AM

11:20 :55

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Depok Time

Want to convert Depok time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Depok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Depok WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Depok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Depok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Depok, Depok kutha, Depokas, Kota Depok, Kota D├ępok
Population
1198129
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62