|

Current local time in Bekasi, Indonesia

3:32 :21 AM

03:32 :21

Monday, October 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Bekasi Time

Want to convert Bekasi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bekasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bekasi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bekasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bekasi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bekasi, Bekasis, Gorad Bekasi, Kota Bekasi, Kutha Bekasi, beukasi, bkasy, bukashi, bykasy, wu jia si, Бекаси, Горад Бекасі, בקאסי, بيكاسي, بکاسی, ბეკასი, ᎠᎴᏂ, ブカシ, 勿加泗, 브카시
Population
1520119
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62