|

Current local time in Cikarang, Indonesia

4:24 :03 AM

04:24 :03

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikarang Time

Want to convert Cikarang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikarang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikarang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikarang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikarang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chikarang, Cikarang, Tjikarang
Population
106479
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 15' S Latitude / 107° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62