|

Current local time in Purwakarta, Indonesia

12:02 :54 AM

00:02 :54

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Purwakarta Time

Want to convert Purwakarta time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Purwakarta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Purwakarta WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Purwakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Purwakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Purwakarta, Poerwakarta, Purwakarta
Population
215803
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 107° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62