|

Current local time in Lembang, Indonesia

9:34 :50 AM

09:34 :50

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Lembang Time

Want to convert Lembang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lembang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lembang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lembang, Lembang 1, Lembange, Лембанге
Population
183130
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' S Latitude / 107° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62