|

Current local time in Cileunyi, Indonesia

4:52 :02 PM

16:52 :02

Monday, June 24, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cileunyi Time

Want to convert Cileunyi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cileunyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cileunyi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cileunyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cileunyi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cileunyi, Tjileunji, Tjileunji 2
Population
111476
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' S Latitude / 107° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62