|

Current local time in Sumedang, Indonesia

9:29 :55 PM

21:29 :55

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sumedang Time

Want to convert Sumedang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumedang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumedang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumedang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumedang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soemadang, Soemedang, Sumedang
Population
200,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 51' S Latitude / 107° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62