|

Current local time in Bandung, Indonesia

4:13 :19 AM

04:13 :19

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bandung Time

Want to convert Bandung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bandung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bandung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bandung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bandung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BDO, Bandoeng, Banduna, Bandung, Bandungas, Bandungo, Bantoun'nk, Kota Bandung, Kuta Bandung, Kutha Bandhung, ban dung, bandon, bandung, bandungi, bandwng, bandwnj, bndwng, pantun, wan long, Μπαντούνγκ, Бандунг, Бандуң, Բանդունգ, באנדונג, باندونج, باندونگ, بندونگ, بنڈونگ, பண்டுங், บันดุง, ဘန်ဒေါင်းမြို့, ბანდუნგი, バンドン, 万隆, 萬隆, 반둥
Population
1,699,719
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' S Latitude / 107° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62