|

Current local time in Cimahi, Indonesia

10:21 :10 AM

10:21 :10

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cimahi Time

Want to convert Cimahi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cimahi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cimahi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cimahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cimahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chimahi, Cimahi, Cimahi kutha, Kota Cimahi, Tjimahi, Tjimaki
Population
493698
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' S Latitude / 107° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62