|

Current local time in Banjaran, Indonesia

4:17 :36 AM

04:17 :36

Monday, October 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Banjaran Time

Want to convert Banjaran time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banjaran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banjaran WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banjaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjaran Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandjaran, Banjaran
Population
164952
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 107° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62