|

Current local time in Soreang, Indonesia

1:49 :39 AM

01:49 :39

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Soreang Time

Want to convert Soreang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soreang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soreang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soreang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Soreang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sereang, Soreang
Population
150932
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' S Latitude / 107° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62