|

Current local time in Wanaraja, Indonesia

5:26 :44 PM

17:26 :44

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Wanaraja Time

Want to convert Wanaraja time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanaraja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanaraja WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanaraja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wanaraja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wanaradja, Wanaraja
Population
26,240
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' S Latitude / 107° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62