|

Current local time in Kawalu, Indonesia

9:45 :09 AM

09:45 :09

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kawalu Time

Want to convert Kawalu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kawalu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kawalu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kawalu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kawalu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kawaloe, Kawalu
Population
50541
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 22' S Latitude / 108° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62