|

Current local time in Kuningan, Indonesia

12:57 :56 AM

00:57 :56

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kuningan Time

Want to convert Kuningan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuningan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuningan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuningan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kuningan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koeningan, Kuningan
Population
72,085
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62