|

Current local time in Plumbon, Indonesia

11:53 :01 AM

11:53 :01

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Plumbon Time

Want to convert Plumbon time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plumbon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plumbon WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Plumbon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Plumbon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pelumbon, Ploembon, Plumbon
Population
167105
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62