|

Current local time in Astanajapura, Indonesia

9:08 :42 AM

09:08 :42

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Astanajapura Time

Want to convert Astanajapura time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Astanajapura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Astanajapura WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Astanajapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Astanajapura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Astanadjapura, Astanajapura
Population
148047
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' S Latitude / 108° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62