|

Current local time in Sumber, Indonesia

12:22 :31 PM

12:22 :31

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sumber Time

Want to convert Sumber time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumber time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumber WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumber Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soember, Sumber
Population
93420
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' S Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62