|

Current local time in Cirebon, Indonesia

3:45 :52 AM

03:45 :52

Monday, May 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cirebon Time

Want to convert Cirebon time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cirebon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cirebon WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cirebon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cirebon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
CBN, Cheribon, Cirebon, Cirebon kutha, Kota Cirebon, Kutha Cirebon, Tjerebon, Tjeribon, Tjirebon
Population
254298
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 108° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62