|

Current local time in Cikampek, Indonesia

4:45 :14 AM

04:45 :14

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikampek Time

Want to convert Cikampek time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikampek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikampek WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikampek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikampek Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chikampek, Cikampek, Tjikampek
Population
145620
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' S Latitude / 107° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62