|

Current local time in Pamanukan, Indonesia

4:20 :18 AM

04:20 :18

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pamanukan Time

Want to convert Pamanukan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pamanukan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pamanukan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pamanukan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pamanukan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pamanoekan, Pamanukan
Population
114,290
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 17' S Latitude / 107° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62