|

Current local time in Tanggulangin, Indonesia

6:22 :05 AM

06:22 :05

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Tanggulangin Time

Want to convert Tanggulangin time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanggulangin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanggulangin WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanggulangin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanggulangin Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tanggoelangin, Tangoelangin
Population
32866
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' S Latitude / 112° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62