|

Current local time in Pasuruan, Indonesia

12:25 :11 AM

00:25 :11

Sunday, 16 August 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pasuruan Time

Want to convert Pasuruan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pasuruan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pasuruan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pasuruan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pasuruan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pasuruan, Pasoeroean, Pasuruan
Population
158,600
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' S Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns