|

Current local time in Probolinggo, Indonesia

7:23 :56 PM

19:23 :56

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Probolinggo Time

Want to convert Probolinggo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Probolinggo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Probolinggo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Probolinggo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Probolinggo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Probolinggo, Prabalingga, Probalingga, Probalinggo, Probolinggo
Population
181656
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' S Latitude / 113° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62