|

Current local time in Kencong, Indonesia

10:37 :24 AM

10:37 :24

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kencong Time

Want to convert Kencong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kencong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kencong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kencong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kencong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kentjong, Ketjong
Population
43,046
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 16' S Latitude / 113° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62