|

Current local time in Genteng, Indonesia

8:54 :25 AM

08:54 :25

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Genteng Time

Want to convert Genteng time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Genteng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Genteng WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Genteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Genteng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Genteng-kulon
Population
79,652
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 22' S Latitude / 114° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62