|

Current local time in Banyuwangi, Indonesia

1:07 :14 AM

01:07 :14

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Banyuwangi Time

Want to convert Banyuwangi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banyuwangi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banyuwangi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banyuwangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyuwangi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BWX, Banjoewangi, Banjuwangi, Banyuwangi
Population
108,166
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' S Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62