|

Current local time in Muncar, Indonesia

7:34 :42 PM

19:34 :42

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Muncar Time

Want to convert Muncar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muncar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muncar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muncar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Muncar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Moentjar, Muncar, Muntjar
Population
64,537
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' S Latitude / 114° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62