|

Current local time in Panji, Indonesia

11:54 :34 PM

23:54 :34

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Panji Time

Want to convert Panji time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panji WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Panji Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pandji, Pandji-lor, Panji, Panji-lor
Population
42,789
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 114° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62