|

Current local time in Panarukan, Indonesia

3:09 :46 PM

15:09 :46

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Panarukan Time

Want to convert Panarukan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panarukan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panarukan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panarukan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Panarukan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Panaroekan
Population
30,749
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 113° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62