|

Current local time in Besuki, Indonesia

12:20 :41 PM

12:20 :41

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Besuki Time

Want to convert Besuki time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Besuki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Besuki WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Besuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Besuki Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Besoeki
Population
55465
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' S Latitude / 113° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62