|

Current local time in Bondowoso, Indonesia

1:11 :02 AM

01:11 :02

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bondowoso Time

Want to convert Bondowoso time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bondowoso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bondowoso WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bondowoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bondowoso Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandawasa, Bandowoso, Bondawasa, Bondowoso
Population
69,783
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 54' S Latitude / 113° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62