|

Current local time in Kraksaan, Indonesia

3:37 :32 PM

15:37 :32

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kraksaan Time

Want to convert Kraksaan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kraksaan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kraksaan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kraksaan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kraksaan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kraksahan, Kraksan
Population
28,248
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' S Latitude / 113° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62