|

Current local time in Sampang, Indonesia

2:08 :54 PM

14:08 :54

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sampang Time

Want to convert Sampang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sampang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sampang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62