|

Current local time in Bangkalan, Indonesia

5:52 :56 PM

17:52 :56

Monday, 25 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Bangkalan Time

Want to convert Bangkalan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangkalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangkalan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bangkalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bangkalan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bangkalan, Pangkalan
Population
62,178
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 112° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62